ASTC Committees | 2018 - 2019

ASTC COMMITTEES (year - year)
[Name (State)]
DOWNLOAD & PRINT LIST OF COMMITTEES

AGILITY (17-19)
Terri Jenkins (GA) Chairman
Email: tzucando@gmail.com

Terry Fencl (IL)
Alberta Gray (NE)
Rhea Mays (IL)
Jan Sammons (GA)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA)
Deb Wheeler (NH)

AKC CORRESPONDENT (17-19)
Jo Ann White (FL)
Email: joawhite@juno.com


AKC LEGISLATIVE LIAISON (17-19)
Karen Millard (OR)
Email: karenastc@gmail.com


ASTC ANNOUNCEMENTS (Ongoing)
Karen Millard (OR)
Greg Larson (FL)
Patricia A. Thomas (OR)


AWARDS (18-20)
Beth Scorzelli (LA) Performance Events
Email: sawyer422@aol.com

Sally Vilas (CA) Conformation & Register of Merit
Email: vilenzo@earthlink.net


BUDGET (Ongoing)
Vicki Carder (WA) Chairman
Email: astccarder@gmail.com

Sally Vilas (CA)


CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS REVISION (Length of project)
Kathy Garcia (CA) Chairman
Email: sharmingtoo@gmail.com

Greg Larson (FL)
Beth Gray (FL)
Kristi Mann (WA)
Janis Clary Oehlschlager (SC)
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Sally Vilas (CA)


EDUCATION (18-20)
Judith A. Wilson (IA) Chairman
Email: prospecthillsttt@msn.com

Kathy B. Garcia (CA)
Wendy Hill (NJ)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Terry Kurimsky (NJ)
Gregory Larson (FL)
Kristi Mann (WA)
Richard Paquette (CAN)
Jo Ann White (FL)


HEALTH RESEARCH EDUCATION (17-19)
Carlene Snyder (FL) Chairman, CERF/OFA REP.
Email: carlingstoys@aol.com

Diane Boone (CA)
Joann Gustafson (WA)
Madonna Holko (GA)
Michelle Jones (SC)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Richard Paquette (CAN)
Jo Ann White (FL)


JUDGES EDUCATION (17-19)
Kristi Mann (WA) Chairman
Email: kt11858@gmail.com

Dan L. Haley (TX)
Greg Larson (FL)
Richard Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
Wendy Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
Sally Vilas (CA)
Joe Walton (NC)


MEMBERSHIP (18-20)
Janis Clary Oehlschlager (SC) Chairman
Email: janismcgee@gmail.com

P. Susan Cheney (NM)
Therese Forman (CA)
Becky Mullins (VA)
Marty Ten Pas (WI)
Sally Watkeys (MI)


NATIONAL SPECIALTY ADVISORS (Ongoing)
Pat Keen Fernandes (CA)
Dan Haley (TX)
Bonnie Prato (CA)
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Sally Vilas (CA)
Deb Wheeler (NH)


NOMINATING (2018) (reappointed yearly)
Judy Wilson (IA) Chairman
Carla Johnson (LA)
Kelly Norrish (NV)
Bonnie Prato (CA)
Carlene Snyder (FL)
ALT: Barb Brem & Pat Martrello & Jackie Stempel


OBEDIENCE & RALLY (18-20)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA) Chairman
Email: sawyer422@gmail.com

Burton Goldstein (MD)
Shellie Goldstein (MD)
Jan Sammons (GA)


RESCUE/WELFARE (18-20)
Loree Levy-Schwartz (CA) Chairman
Email: toydogrsq@aol.com

Jenny Currie (FL)
Johnette M. Dinello (PA)
Cheryl Kelly (MT)
Karen Millard (OR)
Jan Sammons (GA)


STANDING RULES REVISION (Length of project)
Patricia Thomas (OR) CHAIRMAN
Email: thomas.pat@frontier.com

Allison Atherton (TX)
Kathy Garcia (CA)
Gregory Larson (FL)
Janis Clary Oehlschlager (SC)


WEB SITE (18-20)
Jo Ann White (FL) CHAIRMAN
Email: joawhite@juno.com

Allison Atherton (TX)
Barbara Ann Ewer (AL)
Greg Larson (FL)
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Carlene Snyder (FL)
Sally Vilas (CA)